?

Log in

Tell Me You Love Me, And Ill Tell You A Story [entries|friends|calendar]
Melinda...The Chik From The Valley

[ website | My GreatestJournal ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[31 Aug 2004|05:54pm]
omg i just love the way calitin made mi gj! usher with no shirt...damn! http://www.greatestjournal.com/users/__damn_nuggert/
Tell me you love me..

[23 Aug 2004|04:47pm]

if you want to be mi friend, just comment and ill add you back, but you have to add me first.
I told 8 storiesTell me you love me..

[23 Aug 2004|03:57pm]
ok so im so fucking bored! there anit nothing to fucking do! im here watching VMAS:The Winners and right now, TLC is on with No scrubs, i love this song. well i guess thats it
Tell me you love me..

[23 Aug 2004|02:53pm]
isnt mi name awesome?! lol jk
Tell me you love me..

[18 Aug 2004|09:22pm]
[ mood | lovin' billie ]

ok so i was watchng mtv2 and green day was making their video for american idiot and it was fucking great! i have to say, it was one of their very best videos. B.J looked so fucking hot. i ♥ when his hair is black, hes dead sexy.

Tell me you love me..

weird dream about canoga [17 Aug 2004|08:25pm]
ok so last night i had the weirest dream ive ever had. i was in Mrs. Saum's room and it was Fransciso, Oscar me and then Zoleiby and then the other row was Raul, Ana, Woody and then Matthew and Luis was on the other side of the room like he always was, well either way, the dream went that me, Zoleiby ,Ana and Woody were talking and i didnt even notice matthew and all of a sudden, he starts talking to me with this attitude, which is really weird cuz matthew never gave me attitude when i was going to school with him, but either way, he was and then Isaac came in, and he started shit with matthew and i was trying to like help matthew cuz in the dream, his ankle was hurt again and isaac was pushing him everywhere and i was yelling at isaac to leave matt alone and matt would just yell at me to leave them alone and then for no reason at all, jimmy comes in the room and sits on mi desk and im like wtf?? and them a bunch of other ppl came in like charles, chu(edward), sasha, britnee,, practally, everyone that was in the S.A.S and this big 'ol fight broke out and i woke up. like i said, it was a really really weird dream
Tell me you love me..

[16 Aug 2004|12:29pm]
What kind of kiss are you?Collapse )
Tell me you love me..

[14 Aug 2004|09:30pm]
ok so i was on the phone with manny for like half an hour until his sister got mad cuz she was expecting a call and had their mom make him get off, he told me that he was gonna call me back, but its been over an hour, knowing manny, hes not gonna call me until late, o well. so we talked about alot of stuff since we havent talked well, since the last day of school. we talked about jesus(mi ex) mike, kendra, jose and timothy. ah timothy ♥. well, he told me where i could most likey find timothy skating and now everytime mi mom wants to go, i wont hesitate :P he told me that jesus now hate him cuz he thinks that the only reason that i broke up with him was, well, cuz of manny himself, which isnt tru cuz i really didnt like him in the first place, well not in that kinda sense ne ways, and plus im like totally in love with timothy, even tho last night, i told caitlin that i didnt want timothy, that i wanted jose back and she treathened to rip the pic of tim that she had X-(, well he said that he was still trying to get me and tim together, which he better do, cuz i ♥ him. wut else were we talking about? ah yes, jose. well he told me that jose was "gonna" kick his ass cuz jose's gf gave manny head and she accidently told him when she was drunk and now jose is all pissed and shit which i dont get cuz jose was always cheating on her neways. u see, this is y sometimes i dont like to get involved with mexicans, to fucking complicated, but yet i do. so jose and his ugly ass gf are still together and so are manny and heather,david hannas little sister, fuck, yesterday manny told me that david wasnt gonna come back to qh cuz he got exspelled! thats fucking bullshit! me and manny were joking and shit cuz he told me shit bout jose and like i shouldnt have never got with him that i should have gotten with him and shit and manny was like" im so fucking sexy" and i was like w/e and he was like "well dont act like youve never said that i was sexy, cuz i remember that u said that when u were going out with jesus" and well manny is pretty hot, hes better than jesus ne ways, but sunday night, jose was fucking hot! but no one can be as hot as mi timothy!

i think thats it :-/
Tell me you love me..

[13 Aug 2004|01:41pm]
MySpace
I told 1 storyTell me you love me..

[12 Aug 2004|09:03pm]
♥ i love jose ♥ just wanted to say that
Tell me you love me..

[12 Aug 2004|08:53pm]





click HERE to see what kinda druggie
you are!
Tell me you love me..

[12 Aug 2004|07:59pm]
What Would You Do If...
I cried:
I said I liked you:
I kissed you:
I started smoking:
I stole something:
I was hospitalized:
I ran away from home:
I got in a fight and you were there:

What Do You Think About My
Personality:
Eyes:
Face:
Hair:
Clothes:
Voice:
Humor:
Choice of music:
Mannerisms:
Family:

Would You
Be my friend:
Tell me the truth, no matter what:
Lie to make me feel better:
Spread rumors about me:
Keep a secret if I told you one:
Loan me some cash:
Hold my hand:
Take a bullet for me:
Keep in touch:
Try and solve my problems:
Love me:
Have sex with me
I told 3 storiesTell me you love me..

[10 Aug 2004|09:30pm]
Amanda's 'Gotta Pee'Collapse ) made by me and caitlin
Tell me you love me..

[10 Aug 2004|04:49pm]
Me and SashaCollapse )
I told 8 storiesTell me you love me..

[09 Aug 2004|09:48pm]
Little OrihuelasCollapse )

by caitlin
Tell me you love me..

[09 Aug 2004|09:13pm]
ok so last night jose comes around 9 and im in here in the den talking to caitlin and mi mom walks in and is like theres some guy out side and im thinking well no one comes for me so w/e so i walk out into the living room and i look out of the window and i see jose's car! i like freaked out cuz he was outside talking to mi dad and shit so i went outside and i was like wut do u want and he was like i wanna fuck and i told him no and then mi sister came out and gave us this look like u better be careful before mi dad does something to u and then she went back inside and then jose was like ok then how bout a movie and then i told him that i remembered wut happened the last time i went to the movies with him and he was like ok ok and he left. when i got inside mi sister was like well wut did he want and i told her that he wanted to go to the movies and i said no and shes was like y?!?! and i asid cuz i didnt want to and she started sayin all this shit that i should go out with him, hes hot and all this other shit so i was like if u think hes so hot then ill give u his number and she said no and mi mom had this look on her face when i told her that he was 17 and the whole movies thing so i was like w/e but now that i think about it, jose was really hot last night. he was in dark blue jeans and a wife beater and his hair was all cut and he was all clean shaven... fuck now that was hot
Tell me you love me..

[09 Aug 2004|08:28pm]
[ mood | accomplished ]

Too Good For You!Collapse )

LoveCollapse )

Tell me you love me..

[05 Aug 2004|11:31am]
[ mood | tired as a mofo ]

do you's
1. do you think im cute?
2. do you want to kiss me?
3. do you want to cuddle with me?
4. do you want to hook up with me?
5. do you think im smart?

are we's
1. are we aquintences?
2. are we friends?
3. are we hook ups?
4. are we in a relationship?
5. are we gonna have kids?

am i's
1. am i smart?
2. am i cute?
3. am i funny?
4. am i cool?
5. am i the most brilliant person ever?...hehe?

would you's
1. would you hang out with me?
2. would you date me?
3. would you be my hook up?
4. would you be my girlfriend/boyfriend?
5. would you have sex with me?

have you ever?
1. have you ever thought about me?
2. have you ever thought there might be an "us"?
3. have you ever thought about about hookin up with me?
4. have you ever found yourself wanting a kiss from me?
5. have you ever wished i were there?

are you's
1. are you done with this survey?
2. are you happy you know me?
3. are you mad at me?
4. are you thinkin bout me?
5. are you going to repost this so that i will return the favor?

I told 1 storyTell me you love me..

[29 Jul 2004|09:34pm]
Just So Empty (8:56:11 PM): i got melested by a black woman
StonerBby27 (8:56:22 PM): again?!?!?
Just So Empty (8:57:23 PM): mo
Just So Empty (8:57:32 PM): i was reminded
StonerBby27 (8:57:45 PM): lol


i love sasha, hes so fucking funny, that day was the best ever. i cant wait til next week when he comes over and stays the night.
Tell me you love me..

[28 Jul 2004|09:38pm]
[ mood | happy ]

ok so im so fucking bored as fucking hell! theres nothing for me to fucking do!!! well me and caitlin were talking on yahoo cuz i didnt feel like talking on AIM and we kept buzzing eachother and shit , it was so fucking fun!



caitlin appears to be offline
and will receive your messages after signing in.


punk_babe278 (8:59:10 PM): mias threatening to bring jimmy to mi quince!
caitlin (8:59:18 PM): lmfao
caitlin (8:59:25 PM): lo siento..
punk_babe278 (8:59:29 PM): yea
punk_babe278 (8:59:37 PM): she better not!
punk_babe278 (8:59:54 PM): look....
punk_babe278 (9:00:01 PM): hey! i took ur myspace virginity! ya i took that from this girl i saw she said it so i said it! im sucha wierdo! how are u! ya im going to bring jimmy with me on the 7th! hahah love ya mimi~ oh ya this girl outta no where called me that! haha wierd
punk_babe278 (9:00:30 PM): i was like... NO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
caitlin (9:00:39 PM): lol
punk_babe278 (9:01:46 PM): ew ew ew not again!
punk_babe278 (9:01:51 PM): *runs for he life*
caitlin (9:01:59 PM): haha
punk_babe278 (9:02:26 PM): u kno wut im talking bout?
caitlin (9:02:40 PM): no
punk_babe278 (9:03:13 PM): fly
caitlin (9:03:24 PM): lmmfao
caitlin (9:03:28 PM): hahahahahahaha
punk_babe278 (9:03:34 PM): stfu
caitlin (9:03:51 PM):
punk_babe278 (9:04:10 PM):
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
caitlin (9:04:55 PM): damn..
punk_babe278 (9:05:00 PM): ?
caitlin (9:05:02 PM): the cntrl h thing doesn work here
punk_babe278 (9:05:07 PM): lol
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
caitlin (9:05:18 PM): this is so much fun!
BUZZ!!!
punk_babe278 (9:05:24 PM): lmao
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
caitlin (9:06:25 PM): damn fuck nugget!
punk_babe278 (9:06:32 PM): nuggert!!!
caitlin (9:06:33 PM): my internet wont open!
caitlin (9:06:35 PM): lol
BUZZ!!!
punk_babe278 (9:06:39 PM): aw im sry
BUZZ!!!
caitlin (9:06:44 PM): uh huh..
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
caitlin (9:07:36 PM): ahaha!
caitlin (9:07:40 PM): this is awesome!
punk_babe278 (9:07:45 PM): lmao
caitlin (9:07:49 PM): one reason why i love yahoo better then aim..
xloned_out_loserx has unloaded the IMVironment.
BUZZ!!!
punk_babe278 (9:08:01 PM): lmao
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
punk_babe278 (9:08:43 PM):
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
caitlin (9:08:49 PM):
caitlin (9:09:00 PM): lol
BUZZ!!!
caitlin (9:09:04 PM):
punk_babe278 (9:09:11 PM): lmao!!!
caitlin (9:09:21 PM):
caitlin (9:09:26 PM): lmfao
punk_babe278 (9:09:29 PM): lol
caitlin (9:09:29 PM): i like that one!!!!
punk_babe278 (9:09:30 PM): brb
caitlin (9:09:33 PM): k
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
punk_babe278 (9:09:43 PM): wait!
caitlin (9:09:50 PM): okay..
caitlin (9:11:32 PM): brb too..
caitlin (9:11:37 PM): i ned to restart
caitlin (9:11:41 PM): **need
punk_babe278 (9:22:24 PM): umm ok
punk_babe278 (9:27:33 PM): MELINDA LOVES TIMOTHY!!!!!!!!
caitlin (9:27:54 PM): blah..
caitlin (9:27:57 PM): stupid computer..
punk_babe278 (9:28:02 PM): que paso?
caitlin (9:28:25 PM): took it 10 minutes to realize that i said for it to restart
caitlin (9:28:41 PM): then after it realized, it froze up on me
punk_babe278 (9:28:46 PM): lmao
punk_babe278 (9:29:22 PM): i made me a chester icon!
punk_babe278 (9:29:24 PM): iom happy
punk_babe278 (9:29:26 PM): im*
caitlin (9:29:29 PM): lol
caitlin (9:32:45 PM): lol
caitlin (9:32:51 PM): i saw that on ur lj
punk_babe278 (9:32:57 PM):
punk_babe278 (9:33:24 PM): but i cant figure out how to make the flash ones like the melinda and timothy
punk_babe278 (9:36:04 PM): hmmm........
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
BUZZ!!!
punk_babe278 (9:37:31 PM): fuck im so fucking bored!!!!
caitlin (9:38:36 PM): yay!
caitlin (9:38:41 PM): I made my avatar thing!
punk_babe278 (9:38:46 PM): lmao

awe...me and caitlin, always laughing at meaningless nothing

I told 1 storyTell me you love me..

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]